Chris Rumble Invited to Senators Rookie Camp
August 28, 2015 Canisius standout defenseman Chris Rumble has been invited to participate in the Ottawa Senators' Rookie Camp and Tournament. [READ MORE]
Former Mercyhurst Goalie and Assistant Coach Hired by Chicago Blackhawks
August 19, 2015 Former Mercyhurst standout goaltender and assistant coach, Peter Aubry, has reached the National Hockey League. As announced by Lake Superior State University, Aubry will become the developmental goaltending coach with the defending Stanley Cup Champion, Chicago Blackhawks. [READ MORE]
Stephen Wiedler Joins American International as Assistant Coach
August 10, 2015 American International College head hockey coach Gary Wright has announced the hiring of Stephen Wiedler as assistant coach effective immediately. [READ MORE]
Mercyhurst Associate Head Coach Robert Ferraris Resigns
August 6, 2015 Mercyhurst University associate men's hockey coach, Robert Ferraris – a 10-year veteran with the program – has resigned, effective at the end of August, to become head hockey coach at his high school alma mater, Trinity-Pawling, in upstate New York. [READ MORE]
Schools Conf All
Robert Morris 19-5-4 24-8-5
Canisius 15-7-6 18-12-7
Bentley 14-9-5 17-15-5
RIT 14-9-5 20-15-5
Mercyhurst 14-11-3 19-16-4
Holy Cross 12-11-5 14-18-5
Air Force 13-12-3 16-21-4
Sacred Heart 10-12-6 13-19-6
Army 8-16-4 8-22-4
American Int'l 4-17-7 4-25-7
Niagara 5-19-4 7-28-4
Please wait while the video player loads...

2015

TOURNAMENT CENTRAL


2015 Tiebreaker


2015 Atlantic Hockey Tournament Tickets at the Blue Cross Arena

Check out the 2015 Atlantic Hockey Tournament Commercial

FIRST ROUND
Friday, March 6
at Campus Sites, 7:05 pm
Best two-out-of-three series

#11 Niagara 2, at #6 Holy Cross 1
(Niagara leads series, 1-0)
at #7 Air Force 6, #10 American Int'l 1
(Air Force leads series, 1-0)
at #8 Sacred Heart 2, #9 Army 0
(Sacred Heart leads series, 1-0)
 

Saturday, March 7
at Campus Sites, 7:05 pm
Best two-out-of-three series 


at #6 Holy Cross 2, #11 Niagara 1 (3 OT)
(Series tied, 1-1)
at #7 Air Force 10, #10 American Int'l 3
(Air Force wins series, 2-0)
at #8 Sacred Heart 5, #9 Army 2
(Sacred Heart wins series, 2-0) 

Sunday, March 8
at Campus Sites, 8:05 pm
Best two-out-of-three series 


#11 Niagara 5, at #6 Holy Cross 3
(Niagara wins series, 2-0)

 

QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 13
at Campus Sites, 7:05 p.m.
Best two-out-of-three series
(Teams will be re-seeded after the First Round)

at #1 Robert Morris 4, #11 Niagara 2
(Robert Morris leads series, 1-0)
at #2 Canisius 2, #8 Sacred Heart 0
(Canisius leads series, 1-0)
at #3 RIT 2, #7 Air Force 1
(RIT leads series, 1-0)
#5 Mercyhurst 1, at #4 Bentley 0 (OT)
(Mercyhurst leads series, 1-0) 
 
 
Saturday, March 14
at Campus Sites, 7:05 p.m.
Best two-out-of-three series
at #1 Robert Morris 6, #11 Niagara 3
(Robert Morris wins series, 2-0)
at #2 Canisius 2, #8 Sacred Heart 1
(Canisius wins series, 2-0)
at #3 RIT 7, #7 Air Force 3
(RIT wins series, 2-0)
at #4 Bentley 5, #5 Mercyhurst 3
(Series tied, 1-1)
  
Sunday, March 15
at Campus Sites, 7:05 p.m.
Best two-out-of-three series
#5 Mercyhurst 3, at #4 Bentley 2
(Mercyhurst wins series, 2-1)

 
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 20
at Blue Cross Arena
Rochester, N.Y.
(Teams will be re-seeded after the Quarterfinals)

Semifinal #1: #5 Mercyhurst 4, vs. #1 Robert Morris 3 (OT)
Semifinal #2: #3 RIT 2, vs. #2 Canisius 1


CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 21
at Blue Cross Arena
Rochester, N.Y.

vs. #3 RIT 5, #5 Mercyhurst 1