Grieve Nets Game Winner as Bentley Scores 5-2 Win Over Rensselaer
October 24, 2014 Senior captain Alex Grieve (Calgary, Alberta/Westside Warriors) scored the eventual game-winning goal at 9:09 of the third period as the Bentley hockey team scored a non-conference win over Rensselaer of the ECAC 5-2 Friday night in front of over 3,000 fans at Houston Field House. [READ MORE]
Griffs Tops AIC, 3-1
October 24, 2014 Three goals in the final 10 minutes of the third period led to a victory for the Canisius College hockey team against AIC on Friday night, 3-1. With the win, the Griffs improve to 3-2-0 on the season and 2-1-0 in Atlantic Hockey play, while the Yellow Jackets drop to 0-3-1 and 0-2-1 against league foes. [READ MORE]
Izyk, Colonials Stifle Army To Keep Unbeaten Start Rolling
October 24, 2014 Sophomore goalie Dalton Izyk made 36 saves in his second shutout of the season, and junior forward Matt Cope had a goal and an assist as the Colonials improved to 5-0 with a 3-0 victory over league foe Army on Friday night at Tate Rink. [READ MORE]
RIT opens up Atlantic Hockey play with 5-1 road win over Air Force
October 24, 2014 The RIT men's hockey team (2-2-0, 1-0-0 AHA) opened up Atlantic Hockey Association play by rolling to a resounding 5-1 win over Air Force Academy (1-4-0, 1-2-0 AHA) in front of 2,319 fans at steamy Cadet Ice Arena on Friday evening. [READ MORE]
Schools Conf All
Robert Morris 3-0 5-0
Army 2-3 2-3
Sacred Heart 2-2 2-3
Canisius 2-1 3-2
Holy Cross 1-0-1 1-3-1
Air Force 1-2 1-4
Mercyhurst 1-1 1-2
Bentley 1-1 2-2
RIT 1-0 2-2
American Int'l 0-2-1 0-3-1
Niagara 0-2 0-5
Please wait while the video player loads...

2015
TOURNAMENT CENTRAL


2015 Tiebreaker


2015 Atlantic Hockey Tournament Tickets at the Blue Cross Arena

Check out the 2015 Atlantic Hockey Tournament Commercial

FIRST ROUND
Friday-Sunday, March 6-8
at Campus Sites, 7:05 pm
Best two-out-of-three series 


#11 Seed at #6 Seed

#10 Seed at #7 Seed
#9 Seed at #8 Seed 

 

QUARTERFINALS
Friday-Sunday, March 13-15
at Campus Sites, 7:05 p.m.
Best two-out-of-three series
(Teams will be re-seeded after the First Round)

TBA at #1 Seed
TBA at #2 Seed
TBA at #3 Seed
#5 Seed at #4 Seed 
 
 
  SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 20
at Blue Cross Arena
Rochester, N.Y.
(Teams will be re-seeded after the Quarterfinals)

Semifinal #1 at 5:05 pm
Semifinal #2 one hour after completion of Semifinal #1


CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 21
at Blue Cross Arena
Rochester, N.Y.

Championship Game at 7:05 pm