Colonials' Depth Prevails As They Extend Unbeaten Start
October 31, 2014 Although their opponents were better dressed for the occasion, the Robert Morris University Colonials had a much more enjoyable Halloween, scoring four goals in the second period on their way to a 6-3 victory over RIT on Friday night at 84 Lumber Arena. [READ MORE]
Holy Cross Men’s Hockey Shuts Out Sacred Heart, 3-0
October 31, 2014 Junior Jake Bolton (Ellington, Conn.), sophomore Mike Barrett (Orland Park, Ill.) and freshman Danny Lopez (Barrington Hills, Ill.) each scored a goal as the Holy Cross men's hockey team defeated Sacred Heart, 3-0, at the Milford Ice Pavilion on Friday night. [READ MORE]
Penn State Holds Off Bentley 3-2; Antoni Makes 51 Saves
October 30, 2014 Falcons goalie Gabe Antoni (Lansdale, Pa./Springfield Jr. Blues) made 51 saves but Penn State held on late for a 3-2 win over the Bentley hockey team Thursday night at the Pegula Ice Arena. [READ MORE]
Atlantic Hockey Weekend Preview
October 30, 2014 Once again all 11 Atlantic Hockey institutions are in action this weekend. Air Force and Mercyhurst will take on a pair of ranked teams this weekend, as the Falcons travel to take on No. 3 North Dakota, while the Lakers visit No. 4 Colgate in non-conference action. [READ MORE]
Schools Conf All
Robert Morris 4-0-1 6-0-1
Canisius 3-1 4-2-1
Army 2-3-1 2-4-1
Holy Cross 2-0-1 2-4-1
Sacred Heart 2-3 2-5
Air Force 2-2 2-4
American Int'l 1-3-1 1-4-1
Mercyhurst 1-1 2-3
Bentley 1-1 3-4
RIT 1-2 2-4
Niagara 0-3 0-7
Please wait while the video player loads...

2015
TOURNAMENT CENTRAL


2015 Tiebreaker


2015 Atlantic Hockey Tournament Tickets at the Blue Cross Arena

Check out the 2015 Atlantic Hockey Tournament Commercial

FIRST ROUND
Friday-Sunday, March 6-8
at Campus Sites, 7:05 pm
Best two-out-of-three series 


#11 Seed at #6 Seed

#10 Seed at #7 Seed
#9 Seed at #8 Seed 

 

QUARTERFINALS
Friday-Sunday, March 13-15
at Campus Sites, 7:05 p.m.
Best two-out-of-three series
(Teams will be re-seeded after the First Round)

TBA at #1 Seed
TBA at #2 Seed
TBA at #3 Seed
#5 Seed at #4 Seed 
 
 
  SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 20
at Blue Cross Arena
Rochester, N.Y.
(Teams will be re-seeded after the Quarterfinals)

Semifinal #1 at 5:05 pm
Semifinal #2 one hour after completion of Semifinal #1


CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 21
at Blue Cross Arena
Rochester, N.Y.

Championship Game at 7:05 pm